Featured

Lifestyle

Electric Picnic release stage times for 2022 festival

Electric Picnic VIA Twitter
Electric Picnic VIA Twitter

Electric Picnic is back and bigger than ever.

Tens of thousands of music lovers are set to descend on Stradbally in Co Laois for the country’s biggest music festivals from Friday on.

If you’re heading down this weekend then you may be eager to find out when everyone is performing.

Whether you are heading to Vogue and Joanne to hear their hilarious podcast or racing to Dermot Kennedy’s headlining gig, we have all the stage times for you.

Electric Picnic
Pic: EPFestival/Instagram

Friday – September 2

Main stage

6.45-7.30pm: Denise Chaila
8-8.45pm: Glass Animals
9.15-10.00pm: Megan Thee Stallion
10.30pm-Midnight: Dermot Kennedy

Electric Arena

6.45-7.30pm: Bright Eyes
8-8.45pm: Willow
9.15-10.00pm: Pixies
10.30pm-Midnight: Fontaines DC

Rankin’s Wood

6.15-7pm :100 Gecs
7.30-8.15pm: Girl in Red
8.45-9.30pm: Little Simz
10-11pm: Fred Again

Pic: Instagram/Dermot Kennedy

Terminus Stage

6-7.15pm: Efa O’Neill
7.30-8.45pm: Anfisa Letyago
9-10.15pm: Rebūke
10.30pm-Midnight: Mall Grab

Three All for Music Stage

6-6.45pm: Q
7.15-8pm: Lime Cordiale
8.30-9.15pm: Gus Dapperton
9.45-10.30pm: Gang of Youths

Mind + Body

12.15-1am: Kean Kavanagh
1.30-2.15am: Aby Coulibaly
2.45-3.30am: 49th & Main

via Instagram

Saturday – September 2

Main Stage

2-2.45pm: Hudson Taylor
3.15-4pm: Hermitage Green
4.30-5.15pm: Becky Hill
6-6.45pm: Anne-Marie
7.30-8.30pm: The Kooks
9.15-10.45pm: Picture This
11.30pm-1am: Tame Impala

Electric Arena

2.15-3pm: Cian Ducrot
3.45-4.30pm: Sam Tompkins
5.15-6pm: Lyra
6.45-7.30pm: The 2 Johnnies
8-8.45pm: Declan McKenna
9.15-10pm: King Kong Company
10.30-11.30pm: Wolf Alice
Midnight-1am: Annie Mac

Rankin’s Wood

2.30-3.15pm: Lisa McHugh
4-4.45pm: Kneecap
5.30-6.15pm: Kojaque
6.45-7.30pm: JPEGMAFIA
8-8.45pm: The Scratch
9.15-10pm: Rina Sawayama
10.30-11.30pm: For Those I Love

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by orla (@orlagartland)

Terminus Stage

6.30-8pm: EVE
8.10-9.30pm: Obskür
9.45-11.10pm: blk
11.30pm-1am: Kettama

Three All for Music Stage

2-3pm: Narolane & Guests
3.40-4.20pm: CVC
4.50-5.30pm: Thomas Headon
6-6.45pm: Yeule
7.15-8pm: Gemma Dunleavy
8.30-9.15pm: Orla Gartland
9.45-10.30pm: Saint Sister
11pm-Midnight: Sleaford Mods

Mind + Body

3-3.30pm: Naked Lungs
4-4.40pm: Lucy Blue
5.10-5.50pm: Amy Michelle
6.20-7pm: Just Wondering
7.30-8.15pm: Nixer
8.45-9.30pm: Silverbacks
10.15-11pm: Sorcha Richardson
11.30pm-12.15am: Malaki
12.45-1.30am: The Cope
2-3am: TBC

Wild Youth

Sunday – September 4

Main Stage

1-2pm: Dublin Gospel Choir
2.30-3.15pm: My Therapist Ghosted Me
4-4.45pm: Wild Youth
5.15-6pm: The Academic
6.30-7.30pm: The Coronas
8.15-9.45pm: Snow Patrol
10.30pm-Midnight: Arctic Monkeys

Electric Arena

2.15-2.45pm: Lea Heart
3.30-4.15pm: Moncrieff
5-5.45pm: Belters Only
6.15-7pm: Mimi Webb
7.30-8.30pm: James Vincent McMorrow
9.15-10.15pm: London Grammar
10.45pm-Midnight: Disclosure

Rankin’s Wood

2-2.30pm: The Florentinas
3-3.45pm: Tolü Makay
4.15-5pm: CMAT
5.30-6.15pm: Griff
6.45-7.30pm: Joy Crookes
8-8.45pm: Rejjie Snow
9.15-10.15pm: Khruangbin

Photo: Anthony Woods

Terminus Stage

6-7.15pm: Whorskey
7.30-8.45pm: VTSS
8.45-10.15pm: Helena Hauff
10.30pm-Midnight: Jeff Mills

Three All for Music Stage

2.30-3.15pm: Bronagh Gallagher
3.45-4.30pm: Kynsy
5-5.45pm: Hope Tala
6.15-7pm: Kamal
7.30-8.15pm: Priya Ragu
8.45-9.30pm: Just Mustard
10.15-11pm: Perfume Genius

Mind + Body

3.30-4pm: Carlsbad
4.45-5.15pm: Cruel Sister
6-6.30pm: George O’ Hanlon
7-7.30pm: Lemonade Shoelace
8-8.45pm: April
9.30-10.15pm: Rachel Mae Hannon
10.45-11.30pm: Somebody’s Child
Midnight-12.45am: Mango x Mathman
1.15-2am: Le Boom
2.30-3.30am: Nialler9

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

google ads
VIP Live - The home of Irish celebrities